Club Records

Enter any combination of full or partial names.
11 & 12
Female
Free
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
400 5:09.60 Friday, April 4, 1997 Ashley Woodward Killarney Dual Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
800 10:28.89 Friday, December 6, 1991 Wendy Burrill Northern Lights Meet Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
1500 20:09.39 Friday, March 7, 1997 Ashley Woodward Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
IM
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
100 1:21.12 Sunday, April 4, 1993 Lee Ann Ouillette Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
200 2:42.33 Friday, December 6, 1991 Danielle Dickson Northern Lights Meet Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
400 5:50.08 Friday, May 9, 1997 Ashley Woodward Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Free Relay
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
200 2:16.39 Friday, January 24, 1997 Jackie Brien, Lindsay McIvor, Christine Bauhaus, Ashley Woodward Grande Prairie Alberta Short Course
400 7:31.20 Friday, May 9, 1997 Kathryn Casement, Victoria Quiring, Nicole Brooks, Kayla Yeulet Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Medley Relay
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
200 2:35.65 Saturday, February 11, 2017 Madison Bell, Tegan Konge, Effie Lockhart, Oleta Duru Northern Alberta Provincials Edmonton AB Short Course
Male
Breast
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 19.08 Sunday, May 13, 2007 Noah Colford BHP Billiton Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 37.08 Thursday, February 29, 1996 Brett Levert Alberta Age Group Championships Calgary Alberta Short Course
100 1:20.55 Sunday, November 15, 2015 Gabriel Leclerc Elks 9th Annual Swim Meet Hay River NT Short Course
200 3:01.57 Thursday, February 29, 1996 Brett Levert Alberta Age Group Championships Calgary Alberta Short Course
Fly
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 16.78 Sunday, May 13, 2007 Noah Colford BHP Billiton Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 29.62 Sunday, November 15, 2015 Gabriel Leclerc Elks 9th Annual Swim Meet Hay River Northwest Territories Short Course
100 1:10.01 Sunday, November 15, 2015 Gabriel Leclerc Elks 9th Annual Swim Meet Hay River NT Short Course
200 2:44.37 Thursday, February 27, 1997 Trevor Neufeld Alberta Age Group Championships Calgary Alberta Short Course
Back
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 17.51 Sunday, May 13, 2007 Noah Colford BHP Billiton Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 35.97 Sunday, February 27, 2011 Bronson Dolynny Speedo Alberta Age Group Trials Sherwood Park Alberta Short Course
100 1:13.32 Friday, April 4, 1997 Trevor Neufeld Killarney Dual Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
200 2:42.48 Friday, April 4, 1997 Trevor Neufeld Killarney Dual Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Free
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 13.33 Sunday, May 13, 2007 Noah Colford BHP Billiton Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 28.71 Thursday, February 27, 1997 Trevor Neufeld Alberta Age Group Championships Calgary Alberta Short Course
50 28.71 Thursday, February 27, 1997 Trevor Neufeld Alberta Age Group Championships Calgary Alberta Short Course
100 1:02.99 Thursday, February 27, 1997 Trevor Neufeld Alberta Age Group Championships Calgary Alberta Short Course
200 2:16.49 Thursday, February 27, 1997 Trevor Neufeld Alberta Age Group Championships Calgary Alberta Short Course
400 4:45.02 Thursday, February 27, 1997 Trevor Neufeld Alberta Age Group Championships Calgary Alberta Short Course
800 9:52.38 Friday, March 7, 1997 Trevor Neufeld Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
1500 20:05.10 Friday, November 15, 1996 Trevor Neufeld Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
IM
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
100 1:16.64 Friday, May 8, 2015 Gabriel Leclerc Konge Meet Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
200 2:39.57 Thursday, February 27, 1997 Trevor Neufeld Alberta Age Group Championships Calgary Alberta Short Course
400 5:48.75 Sunday, January 19, 1997 Trevor Neufeld Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Free Relay
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
200 2:14.12 Friday, February 27, 1998 Stephen Legaree, John Earle MacPhee, Kurt Laube, Andrew Wittlinger B's Calgary Alberta Short Course
400 5:03.78 Friday, May 8, 1998 Stephen Legaree, Kurt Laube, John Earle MacPhee, Andrew Wittlinger Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Medley Relay
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
200 2:46.00 Friday, May 8, 2015 Bailey Johnstone, Gabriel Leclerc, Leo Konge, Xander McMahon Konge Meet Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
13 & 14
Female
Breast
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 18.28 Friday, May 7, 2004 Axele Kearnan BHP Billiton Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 37.90 Saturday, April 4, 1992 Danielle Dickson Polar Bear Sprint Challenge Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
100 1:21.92 Sunday, January 31, 1993 Danielle Dickson Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
200 2:51.80 Sunday, January 31, 1993 Lisa Harrison Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Fly
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 15.73 Sunday, May 3, 1998 Ashley Woodward Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 29.82 Friday, October 27, 2017 Madison Penney Cascade Speed Meet Calgary AB Short Course
100 1:10.76 Sunday, February 25, 2018 Ryann Hendrickson 2018 Northern Alberta provincials Edmonton Alberta Short Course
200 2:41.57 Sunday, February 25, 2018 Ryann Hendrickson 2018 Northern Alberta provincials Edmonton Alberta Short Course
Back
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 17.29 Sunday, May 13, 2007 Jenny Aitken BHP Billiton Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 31.29 Thursday, December 14, 2017 Madison Penney JP Fiset Invitational Edmonton AB Short Course
100 1:11.45 Friday, October 27, 2017 Madison Penney Cascade Speed Meet Calgary Alberta Short Course
200 2:38.50 Sunday, February 11, 2007 Jenny Aitken Northern Lights Regional Championship Grande Prairie Alberta Short Course
Free
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 14.21 Monday, May 12, 2003 Axelle Kearnan Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 27.44 Friday, October 27, 2017 Madison Penney Cascade Speed Meet Calgary AB Short Course
100 1:00.91 Thursday, December 14, 2017 Madison Penney JP Fiset Invitational Edmonton Alberta Short Course
200 2:12.34 Thursday, December 14, 2017 Madison Penney JP Fiset Invitational Edmonton Alberta Short Course
400 4:40.92 Saturday, August 4, 2007 Jenny Aitken Western Canada Summer Games Sherwood Park Alberta Short Course
800 9:41.06 Saturday, August 4, 2007 Jenny Aitken Western Canada Summer Games Sherwood Park Alberta Short Course
1500 19:39.23 Friday, March 9, 2007 Jenny Aitken Alberta Age Group Championships Calgary Alberta Short Course
IM
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
100 1:16.70 Sunday, February 28, 2010 Paulina Brooks Team Aquatic Supplies Alberta Age Group Trials Sherwood Park Alberta Short Course
200 2:31.57 Thursday, December 14, 2017 Madison Penney JP Fiset Invitational Edmonton AB Short Course
400 5:49.46 Friday, May 9, 1997 Jackie Brien Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Free Relay
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
200 2:19.46 Saturday, February 11, 2017 Emily Bell, Aisling Dunn, Eshana Gohil, Madison Penney Northern Alberta Provincials Edmonton AB Short Course
400 4:46.12 Friday, May 9, 1997 Jackie Brien, Cailey Mercredi, Janel Jasken, Ashley Woodward Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
800 11:09.90 Saturday, May 8, 1999 Ashley Woodward, Amy Wittlinger, Morgan Moffitt, Susanne Robinson Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Medley Relay
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
200 2:21.69 Saturday, February 11, 2017 Elle Mitchener, Eshana Gohil, Madison Penney, Emily Bell Northern Alberta Provincials Edmonton AB Short Course
400 5:35.02 Friday, November 30, 2007 Laura McBride, Paulina Brooks, Rachael Bernard, Lauren Klassen JP Fiset Memorial Edmonton Alberta Short Course
Male
Breast
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 16.60 Friday, April 25, 2008 Noah Colford BHP Billiton Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 32.40 Friday, October 27, 2017 Gabriel Leclerc Cascade Speed Meet Calgary AB Short Course
50 32.40 Saturday, October 14, 2017 Gabriel Leclerc Cascade Speed Meet 2017 Calgary Alberta Short Course
100 1:10.84 Thursday, December 15, 2016 Gabriel Leclerc JP Fiset Invitational Edmonton AB Short Course
200 2:32.46 Friday, December 6, 1991 Jeremy Jaud Northern Lights Meet Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Fly
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 14.00 Sunday, May 3, 1998 Trevor Neufeld Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 26.68 Saturday, March 2, 2013 Bronson Dolynny Speedo Alberta Age Group Trials Alberta Short Course
100 1:01.92 Saturday, March 2, 2013 Bronson Dolynny Speedo Alberta Age Group Trials Alberta Short Course
200 2.25.18 Saturday, May 13, 2017 Gabriel Leclerc Konge Construction Invitational Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Back
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 15.34 Sunday, April 26, 2009 Noah Colford BHP Billiton Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 28.43 Saturday, March 2, 2013 Bronson Dolynny Speedo Alberta Age Group Trials Alberta Short Course
100 1:00.67 Saturday, March 2, 2013 Bronson Dolynny Speedo Alberta Age Group Trials Alberta Short Course
200 2:20.55 Saturday, February 11, 2017 Gabriel Leclerc Kavanaugh NWT Territorial Championships Yellowknife NT Short Course
Free
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 12.30 Sunday, April 26, 2009 Noah Colford BHP Billiton Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 25.26 Saturday, March 2, 2013 Bronson Dolynny Speedo Alberta Age Group Trials Alberta Short Course
100 56.43 Saturday, March 2, 2013 Bronson Dolynny Speedo Alberta Age Group Trials Alberta Short Course
200 2:07.05 Friday, December 6, 1991 Jeremy Jaud Northern Lights Meet Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
400 4:37.40 Thursday, December 15, 2016 Gabriel Leclerc JP Fiset Invitational Edmonton Alberta Short Course
800 9:37.12 Sunday, May 3, 1998 Trevor Neufeld Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
1500 18:19.11 Sunday, May 3, 1998 Trevor Neufeld Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
IM
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
100 1:04.31 Saturday, March 2, 2013 Bronson Dolynny Speedo Alberta Age Group Trials Alberta Short Course
200 2:17.42 Thursday, December 15, 2016 Gabriel Leclerc JP Edmonton A Short Course
400 5:00.55 Saturday, February 11, 2017 Gabriel Leclerc Northern Alberta Provincials Edmonton Alberta Short Course
Free Relay
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
200 1:54.31 Friday, February 13, 1998 Trevor Neufeld, Sacha Engelhardt, Darcy Irwin, Andrew Robinson Grande Prairie Alberta Short Course
400 5:09.92 Friday, December 4, 1998 Stephen Legaree, Napu Boychuk, Andrew Wittlinger, Jon Zaozirny St. Albert Alberta Short Course
800 10:43.12 Saturday, May 8, 1999 Andrew Wittlinger, Stephen Legare, Jon Zaozirny, Napu Boychuk Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Medley Relay
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
200 2:08.14 Friday, December 6, 1991 Jeremy Jaud, Sam Gamble, Jason MacVicar, James Robertson Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
400 5:04.36 Tuesday, December 1, 1998 Stephen Legaree, Sacha Engelhardt, Alexander Legaree, Trevor Neufeld St. Albert Alberta Short Course
15 to 17
Female
Breast
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 17.63 Sunday, May 13, 2007 Axelle Kearnan BHP Billiton Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 36.40 Sunday, May 14, 2006 Axelle Kearnan BHP Billiton Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
100 1:18.01 Sunday, December 5, 2010 Cassandra Mooney JP Fiset Memorial Edmonton Alberta Short Course
200 2:45.27 Sunday, December 5, 2010 Cassandra Mooney JP Fiset Memorial Edmonton Alberta Short Course
Fly
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 12.41 Sunday, April 26, 2009 Jessica Williams BHP Billiton Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 32.21 Saturday, February 9, 2013 Elsabe Swanepoel Field Law Territorial Championships Short Course
50 31.01 Tuesday, May 15, 2018 Madison Penney 5th Annual Konge Ccostruction spring meet Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
100 1:11.06 Saturday, August 29, 2009 Cassandra Mooney 2009 Canada Summer Games Charlottetown Prince Edward Island Short Course
200 2:35.73 Monday, April 26, 2010 Cassandra Mooney BHP Billiton Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Back
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 16.50 Sunday, April 26, 2009 Jenny Aitken BHP Billiton Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course

Pages