Club Records

Enter any combination of full or partial names.
8 & Under
Female
Breast
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 22.57 Sunday, May 16, 1993 Brenda Harrison Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 1:00.06 Sunday, May 16, 1993 Tara Bower Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
100 2:04.57 Saturday, January 24, 1998 Nicole Brooks Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
200 4:25.70 Saturday, January 24, 1998 Nicole Brooks Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Fly
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 21.65 Friday, May 13, 2016 Mina Lockhart Konge Construction Spring Invitational Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 46.01 Saturday, November 5, 2016 Mina Lockhart Ryan Downing Memorial Meet Whitehorse YT Short Course
Back
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 19.65 Friday, May 13, 2016 Mina Lockhart Konge Construction Spring Invitational Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 48.89 Friday, November 4, 2016 Mina Lockhart Ryan Downing Memorial Meet Whitehorse YT Short Course
100 1:44.38 Saturday, November 5, 2016 Mina Lockhart Ryan Downing Memorial Meet Whitehorse YT Short Course
200 3:51.68 Friday, May 9, 2014 Tegan Konge Konge Construction Meet Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Free
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 19.44 Saturday, May 11, 2013 Jenna Guy Konge Construction Swim Meet Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 41.57 Friday, May 7, 2004 Yza Gagnon-Hudson BHP Billiton Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
100 1:34.78 Friday, May 7, 2004 Yza Gagnon-Hudson BHP Billiton Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
200 3:37.89 Sunday, November 20, 2016 mina lockhart 2016 Elks Invitational Hay River NT Short Course
400 7:30.58 Sunday, November 20, 2016 Mina Lockhart 2016 Elks Invtational Hay River NT Short Course
IM
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
100 1:50.53 Sunday, November 20, 2016 Mina Lockhart 2016 Elks Invitational Hay River NT Short Course
200 4:05.88 Friday, May 13, 2016 Mina Lockhart Konge Construction Spring Invitational Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Free Relay
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
200 4:30.37 Friday, May 8, 2015 Georgia Ridgely, Lacey Furnis, Kira Young, Ofira Duru Konge Construction Meet Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Male
Breast
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 24.79 Sunday, March 12, 1989 Chris Gamble Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 51.17 Friday, April 4, 1997 Tyler Jamieson Killarney Dual Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
100 1:54.39 Friday, April 4, 1997 Tyler Jamieson Killarney Dual Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
200 4:44.32 Friday, February 24, 2006 Joey Lafreniere Shoppers Drug Mart NWT Championships Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Fly
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 22.00 Sunday, May 14, 2006 Joey Lafreniere BHP Billiton Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 51.56 Friday, April 4, 1997 Tyler Jamieson Killarney Dual Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
100 2:12.70 Friday, February 3, 2006 Joey Lafreniere Northern Lights Regional Swim Meet Grande Prairie Alberta Short Course
200 4:43.70 Sunday, May 14, 2006 Joey Lafreniere BHP Billiton Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Back
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 21.62 Friday, November 28, 2014 Jacob Mitchener Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 46.58 Friday, January 31, 2003 Fraser Goodwin Northern Lights Regional Championship Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
100 1:46.42 Friday, April 4, 1997 Devon Woodward Killarney Dual Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
200 4:03.08 Sunday, November 20, 1994 Scott Rozestraten Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Free
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 18.02 Sunday, May 14, 2006 Joey Lafreniere BHP Billiton Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 40.19 Friday, January 31, 2003 Fraser Goodwin Northern Lights Regional Championship Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
100 1:33.46 Friday, April 4, 1997 Tyler Jamieson Killarney Dual Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
200 3:33.98 Saturday, April 12, 2003 Fraser Goodwin Nanuq Invitational Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
400 7:38.54 Friday, January 31, 2003 Fraser Goodwin Northern Lights Regional Championship Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
800 16:17.24 Sunday, November 20, 1994 Scott Rozestraten Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
IM
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
100 1:48.51 Friday, April 4, 1997 Tyler Jamieson Killarney Dual Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
200 3:54.02 Saturday, April 12, 2003 Fraser Goodwin Nanuq Invitational Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Free Relay
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
200 4:15.85 Saturday, May 8, 1999 Ian Wrigglesworth, Tyler Wells, Eric Cserepy, Leslie Cserepy Kimberlite Classic Short Course
9 & 10
Female
Breast
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 21.15 Sunday, April 25, 2010 Aodhan Mooney BHP Billiton Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 46.11 Sunday, April 4, 1993 Janel Jasken Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
100 1:35.90 Tuesday, April 8, 1975 Beth Collinson Divisional Alberta Championships Alberta Short Course
200 3:27.07 Friday, March 31, 1989 Danielle Dickson Caribou Carnival Invitational Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Fly
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 17.58 Saturday, February 6, 2016 Effie Lockhart 2016 Territorial Championships Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 37.59 Friday, May 13, 2016 Effie Lockhart Konge Construction Spring Invitational Yellowknife NT Short Course
100 1:38.14 Friday, May 13, 2016 Effie Lockhart Konge Construction Spring Invitational Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Back
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
50 41.75 Friday, May 13, 1994 Stephanie Bauhaus Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
100 1:30.20 Tuesday, April 8, 1975 Beth Collinson Divisional Alberta Championships Alberta Short Course
200 3:14.43 Friday, May 13, 2016 Tegan Konge Konge Construction Spring Invitational Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Free
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 15.37 Sunday, April 26, 2009 Danielle Patzer BHP Billiton Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 33.18 Thursday, May 6, 1993 Janel Jasken Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
100 1:16.30 Thursday, May 6, 1993 Janel Jasken Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
200 2:48.33 Friday, May 9, 1997 Elizabeth Aikens Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
400 5:59.10 Friday, May 5, 1995 Tara Bower Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
800 12:31.08 Friday, May 5, 1995 Tara Bower Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
IM
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
100 1:25.58 Sunday, April 4, 1993 Janel Jasken Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
200 3:08.73 Friday, April 16, 1993 Janel Jasken Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
400 6:55.45 Friday, May 5, 1995 Tara Bower Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Free Relay
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
200 2:44.70 Friday, December 6, 1991 Janel Jasken, Sarah Veenhoven, Sophia Pin, Melissa Jaud Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Medley Relay
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
200 3:03.29 Friday, February 19, 2016 Tegan Konge, Madison Bell, Effie Lockhart, Oletta Duru Speedo Age Group Trials North Sherwood park Alberta Short Course
Male
Breast
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 20.00 Sunday, May 16, 1993 Trevor Neufeld Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 44.40 Sunday, October 30, 1988 Reg LaCasse Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
100 1:40.72 Sunday, November 27, 1988 Reg LaCasse Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
200 3:40.23 Friday, December 3, 2004 Tanner Dolynny JP Fiset Christmas Classic Edmonton Alberta Short Course
Fly
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 17.02 Friday, November 28, 2014 Leo Konge Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 40.13 Saturday, November 15, 2014 Leo Konge Hay River Elks Swim Meet Hay River Northwest Territories Short Course
100 1:42.62 Friday, January 31, 2003 Benjamin Beaudoin Northern Lights Regional Championship Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Back
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 19.71 Friday, May 13, 2016 Jacob Mitchener Konge Construction Spring Invitational Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 41.55 Sunday, February 25, 2007 Scott Harman Speedo Alberta Age Group Trials Sherwood Park Alberta Short Course
100 1:30.36 Sunday, November 27, 1988 James Robertson Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
200 3:19.78 Friday, May 5, 1995 Phillip Levert Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Free
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 15.94 Saturday, April 3, 2004 Fraser Goodwin Shoppers Drug Mart NWT Championships Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 35.17 Sunday, November 27, 1988 James Robertson Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
100 1:18.11 Sunday, February 25, 2007 Scott Harman Speedo Alberta Age Group Trials Sherwood Park Alberta Short Course
200 2:57.35 Sunday, February 7, 2010 Neo Gleason Northern Lights Regional Swim Meet Grande Prairie Alberta Short Course
400 6:14.29 Monday, April 26, 2010 Neo Gleason BHP Billiton Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
800 13:09.06 Friday, May 5, 1995 Phillip Levert Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
IM
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
100 1:31.43 Sunday, February 27, 2005 Tanner Dolynny Shoppers Drug Mart NWT Championships Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
200 3:20.20 Sunday, February 27, 2005 Tanner Dolynny Shoppers Drug Mart NWT Championships Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Free Relay
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
200 2:35.98 Friday, December 6, 1991 Conor McGriesh, Blair Roycroft, Dustin Slade, Alexander Morse Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Medley Relay
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
200 3:14.71 Friday, April 2, 2004 Fraser Goodwin, Tanner Dolynny, Benjamin Beaudoin, Clark Hardy Northern Lights Regional Championship Grande Prairie Alberta Short Course
11 & 12
Female
Breast
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 19.71 Sunday, April 26, 2009 Laura Giovanetto BHP Billiton Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 41.59 Sunday, April 4, 1993 Lee Ann Ouillette Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
100 1:21.64 Friday, December 6, 1991 Danielle Dickson Northern Lights Meet Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
200 2:53.72 Friday, December 6, 1991 Danielle Dickson Northern Lights Meet Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Fly
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 16.50 Friday, November 28, 2014 Madison Penney November Time Trial Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 34.39 Saturday, February 11, 2017 Effie Lockhart Kavanaugh NWT Territorial Championships Yellowknife NT Short Course
100 1:17.44 Saturday, December 13, 1997 Cailey Mercredi Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
200 3:10.30 Friday, May 9, 1997 Ashley Woodward Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Back
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 17.95 Friday, April 25, 2008 Paulina Brooks BHP Billiton Kimberlite Classic Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
50 36.29 Friday, February 19, 2016 Madison Penney Speedo Age Group Trials north Sherwood Park Alberta Short Course
100 1:17.98 Friday, December 6, 1991 Danielle Dickson Northern Lights Meet Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
200 2:43.23 Friday, December 6, 1991 Danielle Dickson Northern Lights Meet Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
Free
Distance Time Date Swimmer(s) Swim Meet City Province Course
25 14.15 Sunday, January 7, 2007 Rachael Bernard Shoppers Drug Mart NWT Championships Short Course
50 30.55 Friday, December 6, 1991 Danielle Dickson Northern Lights Meet Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
100 1:07.13 Friday, December 6, 1991 Danielle Dickson Northern Lights Meet Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
200 2:23.77 Friday, December 6, 1991 Danielle Dickson Northern Lights Meet Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
400 5:09.60 Friday, April 4, 1997 Ashley Woodward Killarney Dual Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
800 10:28.89 Friday, December 6, 1991 Wendy Burrill Northern Lights Meet Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course
1500 20:09.39 Friday, March 7, 1997 Ashley Woodward Time Trials Yellowknife Northwest Territories Short Course

Pages